Fast Russian Visa Service | 5 Minutes Tourist Voucher Russia

Russian Visa Service

 

 
 

Tourist documents are delivered by eMail within 30 minutes of receiving your Russian Visa Order

Looking for Russian Visa Support Letter? We Can Help!

Travelling to Russia is a dream-come-true for many, but their stringent visa requirements can put off tourists forever.

We provide quick, dependable and affordable services for travelers in search of Russian Visa invitation letters. There are different categories of visas to Russia, depending on the purpose of the trip as well as the duration of stay in Russia.

As destinationRussia experts, we can help you apply for and get Russian business visa invitation letter. We also help you complete double entry Russian visa documents.

Our friendly staff is standing by to ensure that you have enjoy an amazingly memorable Russian getaway!

 

Russian Tourist Visa

People who wish to visit Russia for tourism will need a Tourist Visa stamped in their passport.  The Visa is issued by the consulate or embassy in your country of residence and can be issued for Single or double entry -  these can be for travel to Russia for a maximum of 30 days.  This type of Visa is generally easy to obtain but to apply you will first need a formal invitation from a Russian travel agency that is looking after your travel plans. This tourist visa is cheapest to get but as it is not extendable you have to depart Russia on or before the date your Visa expires.

When you arrive in Russia you are required to register your visa, this is generally done by the Hotel where you will stay.

What's Required

Our Invitation and Support  documents include your Invitation and Confirmation,  all the documents required to obtain your Russian Tourist Visa

  1. Invitation and Confirmation Documents ( Supplied by us)
  2. Your Visa Application form ( find it on your Russian Consulate Website)
  3. A Passport Photo
  4. Your Passport   ( Valid for at least 6 months after your Stay and with 2 blank pages)
  5. Consular Fees

Step by Step Guide to Get Your Russian Tourist Visa

 

To travel to Russia as a tourist most nationalities will require a Visa to enter, You require to follow a few steps to obtain your visa which is quite easy to do. First you will require a Russian Visa Invitation Voucher from a official licensed Russian Tour operator. You can order it instantly with destinationRussia.

 

 

All nationals of countries unless from former CIS countries will require a Visa to enter Russia. You can obtain a Russian Tourist Visa for a maximum of 30 days.  You can check the current requirments at the vfsGlobal

 

Step 1.   Visa Invitation Letter

You should plan your trip and either have booked or plan to book where you will stay during your visit to Russia, these details will be needed for your Visa Invitation Voucher.

Obtain your Russian Visa Invitation Voucher and support letter  .    Order Online here

You will recieve an email with an attached document ,  Print this document and send it along with your application form 

Step 2.  Application Form

Complete and print out the Online application form which can be found online at this link .    Russian Visa Application Form

Provide a Passport Size photo and attach this to the application form

Step 3.  Send to Consulate for Processing

Documents to Send

  1. Application Form
  2. Passport ( with at least 6 months after your return from Russia and  blank page)
  3. Passport Photo
  4. Visa Invitation Letter
  5. Consulate Fee

Send or apply in person with the above documents and your processing fee.   You will then have your passport and visa returned to you ready for travel.

Please allow 4 weeks before travel to process and obtain your visa.

UK and Denmark Passport Holders are required to submit the application in person and provide Biometric data,  please check details at the Visa processing center .  vfsGlobal

 


Russian Business Visa

Comparatively more expensive business visa can have multiple uses. Business visa can range anywhere between 1 month to 12 months. But you are not legalized to stay in Russia for more than six months in one time. This visa is renewable and is applicable for single as well as multiple entries. If you are invited by some organization for your business trip then they will arrange for your visa documentation. But if you are applying in person you need formal business invitation from Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) or your travel agent can arrange for your invitation.

We can arrange for you the official FMS (MFA) invitation or a letter from a company so you can apply for your Russian Business Visa.

Private Visa in Russia

It is basically meant for those who are cordially invited to their private homes- means relatives! This visa is meant for single entry only and is valid for up to 3 months. But it requires running from pillar to post by your relatives to the local immigration office and requires more processing time. So people instead prefer tourist or business visa for saving themselves from the hassles.

Visa Fees

Please check with you local Russian Consulate for the most up to date information and prices,  if ou are applying in London check the fees at this site  vfsglobal

Get Russian Transit Visa

It is meant for people who need to cross Russia during their continued journey from one place to another. This visa is non-extendable and requires your onward ticket to your desired destination. Also, it is issued for only ten days. If you are having a break journey in Russia, you need to show the visa of the place you are actually going to.


Russian Visa Photo Requirements

Note: The photographs submitted must meet with these specifications.

Please provide one recent colour photograph (not more than 6 months old) of yourself. The photographs should be:

  • Taken against a light background (white or off-white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background.
  • Clear share quality and with the face in focus.
  • Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).
  • Full face, non-smiling (without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background).
  • Please stick the Photograph on the Visa Application Form.

Note: Please follow these instructions carefully. If photographs presented do not meet these requirements your application will be considered incomplete.

Exit Visa

Yes, there is an exit visa for those who stayed in Russia (even a day long) even after the lapse of their visa. Without an exit visa in this case you are not allowed to leave the country and can be put into prison for illegal staying. In the case of flight rescheduling, you will get an emergency exit visa in the airport. But in other cases as medical case you need doctor’s prescription and in business visa your organization has to work on your Russian visa. It is risky and expensive so it is always suggested that you take extra time in your hand and come here always.

Medical Insurance

Native travelers from Israel, Finland, Estonia, Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Portugal and Spain- coming under all categories of Russian visa need to travel with their medical insurance under the law of Russian visa. US citizens are out of this law circle.

Visa Services Offered By Us

We provide authentic and hassle free and timely services as per your visa requirements. Simply fill in the attached form after following the instructions accurately and indulge in packing your travel bags!

We provide you with the Visa Invitation and Support Vouchers,  also we can book your Hotels and accommodation.  Once you have your Voucher you can apply at your local Russian Consulate or Embassy.  Processing times vary but can be 2 days to 3 weeks.  Please check with your local Consulate for details.

Russian Visa Application Forms

After obtaining your Visa Invitation and Support Documents, you will need to apply for your Visa at your local Russian Consulate. 


Free Online Application Form:   Russia Visa Application Form

If you plan to apply for your Visa London then you can visit the official Russian Embassy site

 

Russian Visa Required for Crimea

You are now required to have a Russian Visa to travel to Crimea. Our visa support letter for Russia covers Crimea also.

Offering complete Russian tourist visa support

Need a letter of invitation to visit Russia? DestinationRussia.com is here to help. Our website provides extensive Russian tourist visa support to ensure you travel to the majestic country as per your schedule. Whether it is a business visa or a tourist visa that you are after, destinationRussia.com offers expert advice and support on the visa documents needed to travel to Russia as well as thorough information on the visa fees. Get in touch with us now!


Russian Visa - Where You Will Stay

Why do we ask you to provide Hotel or Accommodation details ?   
To avoid problems and wasted trips to the consulate as in the past some consulates have requested these details to be added to the vouchers we now always provide this information on our Visa Invitation and Confirmation Vouchers.

Please select from the list the Hotel or accommodation you have booked or plan to book and stay during your visit to Russia. Type in the box the first few characters to filter to find your City and Hotel.    

1. I dont know where I will stay yet.
Select the Hotel or accommodation from the list which you plan to stay, you can book it later. Check Our rates we have much better rates than comparison sites!

2. I cannot find our Hotel
Please Contact us with the Name , Address , City of the hotel and we will add it to our list within 24 hours.   Or Select any which matches your or a similar location.    This is only for purpose of your Visa Application and you are not required or mandated to stay at this hotel.   This is only to show your plan of travel.




go4travel.net
One Moment...